October 23, 2019   date   

Calendar of Events

Events

Shabbat Service with Adult B'nai Mitzvah

Date: June 15, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Father's Day

Date: June 16, 2019


Camp Solel Mexico

Date: June 17, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: June 17, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Solel Mexico

Date: June 18, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Mexico

Date: June 19, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Mexico

Date: June 20, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Parent Orientation

Date: June 20, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Camp Solel Mexico

Date: June 21, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: June 21, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: June 22, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Solel Serves

Date: June 23, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Camp Simcha Session 1

Date: June 24, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Japan

Date: June 24, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: June 24, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Simcha Session 1

Date: June 25, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Japan

Date: June 25, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Board Meeting

Date: June 25, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Camp Simcha Session 1

Date: June 26, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Japan

Date: June 26, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 1

Date: June 27, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Japan

Date: June 27, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 1

Date: June 28, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Japan

Date: June 28, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: June 28, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Stand Down for Homeless Veterans

Date: June 30, 2019


Camp Simcha Session 1

Date: July 1, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel USA

Date: July 1, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 1, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Simcha Session 1

Date: July 2, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel USA

Date: July 2, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 1

Date: July 3, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel USA

Date: July 3, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 1

Date: July 5, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel USA

Date: July 5, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: July 5, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: July 6, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 8, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Italy

Date: July 8, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 8, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 9, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Italy

Date: July 9, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 10, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Italy

Date: July 10, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 11, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Italy

Date: July 11, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 12, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Italy

Date: July 12, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: July 13, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 15, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Antarctica

Date: July 15, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 15, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 16, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Antarctica

Date: July 16, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 17, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Antarctica

Date: July 17, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 18, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Antarctica

Date: July 18, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 2

Date: July 19, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Antarctica

Date: July 19, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: July 20, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: July 22, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Australia

Date: July 22, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 22, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: July 23, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Australia

Date: July 23, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: July 24, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Australia

Date: July 24, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: July 25, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Australia

Date: July 25, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: July 26, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Australia

Date: July 26, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Beach Service

Date: July 26, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Halicha with Rabbi Berk and Dr. Rob Weisgrau

Date: July 27, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


2019 Jewish Community Day @ Petco Park

Date: July 28, 2019
Time: 1:10 pm


Solel Serves

Date: July 28, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: July 29, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel South Africa

Date: July 29, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 29, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: July 30, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel South Africa

Date: July 30, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: July 31, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel South Africa

Date: July 31, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: August 1, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel South Africa

Date: August 1, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 3

Date: August 2, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel South Africa

Date: August 2, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: August 2, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Great Outdoor Shabbat

Date: August 2, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 3, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 5, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Egypt

Date: August 5, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: August 5, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 6, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Egypt

Date: August 6, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 7, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Egypt

Date: August 7, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Stars & Stripes Committee Meeting

Date: August 7, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 8, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Egypt

Date: August 8, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 9, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Egypt

Date: August 9, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: August 9, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 10, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 12, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Israel

Date: August 12, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: August 12, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 13, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Israel

Date: August 13, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 14, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Israel

Date: August 14, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 15, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Israel

Date: August 15, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Simcha Session 4

Date: August 16, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Camp Solel Israel

Date: August 16, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Beach Service

Date: August 16, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 17, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Solel Serves

Date: August 18, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Post Camp Solel Playball Experience

Date: August 19, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: August 19, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Post Camp Solel Playball Experience

Date: August 20, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Post Camp Solel Playball Experience

Date: August 21, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Post Camp Solel Playball Experience

Date: August 22, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Post Camp Solel Playball Experience

Date: August 23, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: August 23, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 24, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Yachad Jewish Singles Event

Date: August 24, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: August 26, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: August 30, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Nature Minyan Shabbat Halicha (hike)

Date: August 31, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 31, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Elul Evenings: A High Holy Day Preparation with Rabbi Berk

Date: September 3, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm


Stars & Stipes Committee Meeting

Date: September 4, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: September 6, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Torah Study Led by Joel Lazar

Date: September 7, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Religious School

Date: September 8, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Brotherhood Breakfast

Date: September 8, 2019
Time: 9:15 am


Hebrew School

Date: September 8, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


HHD Choir Rehearsal

Date: September 8, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: September 9, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew Drop - In

Date: September 10, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Elul Evenings: A High Holy Day Preparation with Rabbi Berk

Date: September 10, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: September 11, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


ECC Fall Family Picnic

Date: September 12, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: September 13, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: September 14, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Religious School

Date: September 15, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: September 15, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Solel Serves

Date: September 15, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: September 16, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew Drop-In

Date: September 17, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Elul Evenings: A High Holy Day Preparation with Rabbi Berk

Date: September 17, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: September 18, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


HHD Choir Rehearsal

Date: September 18, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Erev Shabbat Service

Date: September 20, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Torah Study Led by Dr. Rob Weisgrau

Date: September 21, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Selichot Experience

Date: September 21, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Religious School

Date: September 22, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: September 22, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


HHD Choir Rehearsal

Date: September 22, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: September 23, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew Drp-In

Date: September 24, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Hebrew School

Date: September 25, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


HHD Choir Rehearsal

Date: September 25, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Yachad Event

Date: September 26, 2019
Time: 6:30 pm


Erev Shabbat Service

Date: September 27, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: September 28, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Erev Rosh Hashanah

Date: September 29, 2019
Time: 7:30 pm


Temple Solel Offices & Schools Closed

Date: September 30, 2019


Rosh Hashanah - Early Service

Date: September 30, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Rosh Hashanah - Late Service

Date: September 30, 2019
Time: 11:45 am


Tashlich

Date: September 30, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Second Day Rosh Hashanah

Date: October 1, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Stars & Stripes Committee Meeting

Date: October 2, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Hebrew School

Date: October 2, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: October 4, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Erev Shabbat Services - Shabbat Shuva

Date: October 4, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Torah Study with Steve Fox

Date: October 5, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: October 5, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Religious School

Date: October 6, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: October 6, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


HHD Choir Rehearsal

Date: October 6, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: October 7, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Kol Nidre

Date: October 8, 2019
Time: 7:30 pm


Yom Kippur - Early Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Yom Kippur - Late Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 11:45 am


Young Family & Children's Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Yom Kippur - Afternoon Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Yizkor Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 5:15 pm


Concluding Service with Havdalah

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 5:45 pm


Break-the-Fast

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 6:15 pm


Chocolate Shabbat!

Date: October 11, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Teen Shabbat Jam

Date: October 11, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Build the Sukkah

Date: October 13, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Religious School

Date: October 13, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Mishpocha Connections

Date: October 13, 2019
Time: 9:30 am - 11:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: October 13, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Rosh Hodesh 6th Grade

Date: October 15, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Lunch with Rabbi Berk in our Sukkah

Date: October 16, 2019
Time: 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm


9th & 10th Grade Teen Journey

Date: October 16, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: October 16, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 12th Grade

Date: October 16, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Sisterhood in the Sukkah

Date: October 16, 2019
Time: 6:30 pm


8th Grade Teen Journey

Date: October 17, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 7th Grade

Date: October 17, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Torah Study with Jill Steiner

Date: October 19, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: October 19, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Religious School

Date: October 20, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: October 20, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Temple Solel Offices & Schools Closed

Date: October 21, 2019


Shemini Atzeret-Simchat Torah Service with Yizkor

Date: October 21, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Hebrew Drop-In

Date: October 22, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Offsite 8th - 10th Grade Program

Date: October 23, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


College Student Care Package Party

Date: October 23, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm


Rosh Hodesh 8th Grade

Date: October 24, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Erev Shabbat & Simchat Torah Services

Date: October 25, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Nature Minyan - Shabbat Halicha (hike)

Date: October 26, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: October 26, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Solel Serves

Date: October 27, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: October 28, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew Drop-In

Date: October 29, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Rosh Hodesh 10th Grade

Date: October 30, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: November 1, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Rabbi Vurgan, Guest Rabbi from Shaar HaNegev

Date: November 2, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: November 2, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Havdalah Nights with Rabbi Berk

Date: November 2, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Religious School

Date: November 3, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: November 3, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: November 4, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew Drop-In

Date: November 5, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Stars & Stripes Committee Meeting

Date: November 6, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


9th Grade Teen Journey

Date: November 6, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Hartman Leadership 11th & 12th Grade

Date: November 6, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: November 6, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Sisterhood Art Night

Date: November 6, 2019
Time: 6:30 pm


Torah Trope Boot Camp with Cantor Tiep

Date: November 6, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


8th Grade Teen Journey

Date: November 7, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Kids Kiddish

Date: November 8, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Erev Shabbat Service

Date: November 8, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Teen Shabbat Jam

Date: November 8, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: November 9, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Religious School

Date: November 10, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: November 10, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Hebrew Drop-In

Date: November 12, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Mishpocha Connections

Date: November 12, 2019
Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm


9th & 10th Grade Teen Journey

Date: November 13, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: November 13, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 10th & 12th Grade

Date: November 13, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


8th Grade Teen Journey

Date: November 14, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 7th Grade

Date: November 14, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Beatles Shabbat Service

Date: November 15, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Kulanu Shabbat

Date: November 15, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: November 16, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


The Cornhole Tournament

Date: November 16, 2019
Time: 6:30 pm


Religious School

Date: November 17, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: November 17, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Solel Serves

Date: November 17, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: November 18, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew Drop-In

Date: November 19, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Rosh Hodesh 6th Grade

Date: November 19, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


9th Grade Teen Journey

Date: November 20, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Hartman Leadership 11th & 12th Grade

Date: November 20, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: November 20, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 9th Grade

Date: November 20, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


8th Grade Teen Journey

Date: November 21, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 8th Grade

Date: November 21, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Erev Shabbat Service

Date: November 22, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: November 23, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: November 25, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Erev Shabbat Service

Date: November 29, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Brdige with Harvey

Date: December 2, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew Drop-In

Date: December 3, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Rosh Hodesh 6th Grade

Date: December 3, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Stars & Stripes Committee Meeting

Date: December 4, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


9th & 10th Grade Teen Journey

Date: December 4, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: December 4, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 10th Grade

Date: December 4, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


8th Grade Teen Journey

Date: December 5, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 8th & 12th Grade

Date: December 5, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: December 6, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: December 7, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Religious School

Date: December 8, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: December 8, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: December 9, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew Drop-In

Date: December 10, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Hebrew School

Date: December 11, 2019
Time: 4:30 am


9th Grade Journey

Date: December 11, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 9th Grade

Date: December 11, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Mishpocha Connections

Date: December 12, 2019
Time: 11:30 am - 1:00 pm


7th Grade Religious School

Date: December 12, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


8th Grade Teen Journey

Date: December 12, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 7th Grade

Date: December 12, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Erev Shabbat Service with Shabbat Unplugged Band

Date: December 13, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Teen Shabbat Jam

Date: December 13, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Religious School

Date: December 15, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: December 15, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: December 16, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew Drop-In

Date: December 17, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


9th Grade Teen Journey

Date: December 18, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: December 18, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Chanukah Shabbat Party

Date: December 20, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Erev Shabbat Service

Date: December 20, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Kulanu Shabbat

Date: December 20, 2019
Time: 6:15 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: December 21, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


1st Candle Chanukah

Date: December 22, 2019


Bridge with Harvey

Date: December 23, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Chinese & a Movie Night

Date: December 24, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Erev Shabbat Service

Date: December 27, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: December 28, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: December 30, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Installation of Rabbi Alexis Berk

Date: January 17, 2020
Time: 6:00 pm