August 24, 2019   date   
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1
Hineynu Committee Meeting

Erev Shabbat Family Service with Bimah Beats & Birthday Blessings

2
Torah Study Led by Anne Spindel

Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

3
Religious School

Sisterhood Hamantaschen Baking

Hebrew School

Cornhole Tournament

4
Bridge with Harvey

5
JFS Yoga

Mah Jongg with Florence Levine

Introduction to Judaism with Rabbi Wright

6
Stars & Stripes Committee Meeting

Hebrew School

11th & 12th Grade Hartman Leadership Program

9th & 10th Grade Teen Journey

Rosh Hodesh - 6th & 11 th Grade

Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class

7
7th Grade Religious School

8th Grade Teen Journey

Rosh Hodesh - 7th Grade

8
Erev Shabbat Service with Special Guests from Hands of Peace

Teen Shabbat Jam

9
Tot Shabbat - Purim, PJ’s & Pancakes

Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Havdalah Nights Presents: Foreign Foods & Films

10
Religious School

Hebrew School

Olim Event

11
Bridge with Harvey

12
JFS Yoga

Mah Jongg with Florence Levine

13
ECC Parent Association Meeting

Hebrew School

9th Grade Teen Journey

Pizza Party Benefiting the ECC

Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class

14
8th Grade Teen Journey

15
Erev Shabbat Service

Kulanu (All of Us) Shabbat Experience

Passover in the Desert

16
Torah Study Led by Barbara Emont

Passover in the Desert

17
Religious School

Hebrew School

Solel Serves

55+ Active Singles Event

Passover in the Desert

18
Bridge with Harvey

19
JFS Yoga

Mah Jongg with Florence Levine

Introduction to Judaism with Rabbi Wright

20
Sisterhood Hamantaschen Baking

Hebrew School

10th Grade Teen Journey

Ivrit B'kef

21
8th Grade Teen Journey

22
Erev Shabbat Service with Shabbat Unplugged Band

23
Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Chamilton - Join the Purim Revolution at Temple Solel

24
Religious School

Chamilton - Join the Purim Revolution at Temple Solel

Purim Carnival

25
Bridge with Harvey

26
JFS Yoga

Mah Jongg with Florence Levine

Board Meeting

27
Hebrew School

11th & 12th Hartman Leadership Program

9th Grade Teen Journey

Rosh Hodesh - 9th Grade

Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class

28
8th Grade Teen Journey

Rosh Hodesh - 8th Grade

Chofit Group of Hadassha Presents: Tammy Gillies

29
Shabbat Servce with Shabbat Unplugged Band and Healing Tapestries

30
"Nature Minyan" - Shabbat Halicha (hike) Potluck Brunch and the Continental Divide Trail

Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

MITZVAH MUTTS at COTTONWOOD PARK

31