April 22, 2019   date   

Calendar of Events

Events

Bridge with Harvey

Date: April 22, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


JFS Yoga

Date: April 23, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Mah Jongg wth Florence Levine

Date: April 23, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Board Meeting

Date: April 23, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Congregational Meeting

Date: April 23, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Hebrew School

Date: April 24, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


9th Grade Teen Journey

Date: April 24, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh - 9th Grade

Date: April 24, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class

Date: April 24, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


8th Grade Teen Journey

Date: April 25, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh - 8th Grade

Date: April 25, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Passover Yizkor

Date: April 26, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Erev Shabbat Service with Shabbat Unplugged Band

Date: April 26, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: April 27, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Relgious School

Date: April 28, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: April 28, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Solel Serves

Date: April 28, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: April 29, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


JFS Yoga

Date: April 30, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Mah Jongg with Florence Levine

Date: April 30, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Introduction to Judaism with Rabbi Wright

Date: April 30, 2019
Time: 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm


Stars & Stripes Committee Meeting

Date: May 1, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Hebrew School

Date: May 1, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


9th Grade Teen Journey

Date: May 1, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


6th Grade Rosh Hodesh

Date: May 1, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Adult B'nai Mitzvah

Date: May 1, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


8th Grade Teen Journey

Date: May 2, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


7th Grade Rosh Hodesh

Date: May 2, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: May 3, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: May 4, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Adult Learning with Dr. Rachel Korazim

Date: May 4, 2019
Time: 12:00 pm


Hebrew School

Date: May 5, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Jewish War Veterans Luncheon

Date: May 5, 2019
Time: 11:30 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: May 6, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew School

Date: May 8, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


11th & 12th Grade Hartman Leadership Program

Date: May 8, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


9th Grade Teen Journey

Date: May 8, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Ivrit B'kef

Date: May 8, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Rosh Hodesh 9th & 11th Grade

Date: May 8, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Adult B'nai Mitzvah

Date: May 8, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


8th Grade Teen Journey

Date: May 9, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Rosh Hodesh 8th Grade

Date: May 9, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Congregational Retreat

Date: May 10 - 12, 2019


ECC Lattes with Leslie

Date: May 10, 2019
Time: 9:15 am


Erev Shabbat Service

Date: May 10, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Teen Shabbat Jam

Date: May 10, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Congregational Retreat

Date: May 10 - 12, 2019


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: May 11, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Congregational Retreat

Date: May 10 - 12, 2019


Mother's Day

Date: May 12, 2019


Bridge with Harvey

Date: May 13, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew School Testing Day

Date: May 15, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


10th Grade Teen Journey Rehearsal

Date: May 15, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


9th Grade Teen Journey

Date: May 15, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Adult B'nai Mitzvah Rehearsal

Date: May 15, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Dinosaur Tot Shabbat & Dinner

Date: May 17, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Erev Shabbat Service with Shabbat Unplugged Band

Date: May 17, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Kulanu Shabbat Experience

Date: May 17, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Torah Study Led by Armando Vargas

Date: May 18, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: May 18, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Rabbi David Frank Celebration

Date: May 18, 2019
Time: 5:30 pm


ADL Walk Against Hate

Date: May 19, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Hebrew School Testing Day

Date: May 19, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Hineynu Presents: Elder Abuse Expert - Paul Greenwood

Date: May 19, 2019
Time: 11:30 am - 1:00 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: May 20, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


ECC Parent Association Meeting

Date: May 22, 2019
Time: 9:15 am


Hebrew School

Date: May 22, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Stars of David Concert

Date: May 23, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Erev Shabbat Service with Healing Tapestries

Date: May 24, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: May 25, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Board Meeting

Date: May 28, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


ECC Picnic

Date: May 29, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


10th Grade Teen Journey

Date: May 29, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Torah Study Led by Ruth Levor

Date: June 1, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: June 1, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Shorashim Concert

Date: June 1, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Jewish Federation Israel Fest

Date: June 2, 2019


Hebrew School

Date: June 2, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: June 3, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


ECC Kindergarten Graduation

Date: June 4, 2019
Time: 12:00 pm


ECC Shalom Program

Date: June 5, 2019
Time: 12:00 pm


Stars & Stripes Committee Meeting

Date: June 5, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Adult B'nai Mitzvah

Date: June 5, 2019
Time: 7:00 pm


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: June 7, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Shabbat Service with Confirmation

Date: June 8, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Shavuot Yizkor

Date: June 9, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: June 10, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Shabbat Service with Adult B'nai Mitzvah

Date: June 15, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Father's Day

Date: June 16, 2019


Bridge with Harvey

Date: June 17, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Camp Simcha Parent Orientation

Date: June 20, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: June 21, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: June 22, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Solel Serves

Date: June 23, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: June 24, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Board Meeting

Date: June 25, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: June 28, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: June 29, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Stand Down for Homeless Veterans

Date: June 30, 2019


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 1, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Stars & Stripes Committee Meeting

Date: July 3, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: July 5, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: July 5, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: July 6, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 8, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: July 12, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: July 13, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Mah Jongg Tournament

Date: July 14, 2019
Time: 9:00 am - 3:30 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 15, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: July 20, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 22, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: July 26, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service

Date: July 27, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


2019 Jewish Community Day @ Petco Park

Date: July 28, 2019
Time: 1:10 pm


Solel Serves

Date: July 28, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: July 29, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: August 2, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: August 2, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 3, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: August 5, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Stars & Stripes Committee Meeting

Date: August 7, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: August 9, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 10, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: August 12, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: August 16, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 17, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Solel Serves

Date: August 18, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: August 19, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: August 23, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 24, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: August 26, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: August 30, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: August 31, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Melton Scholars Course with Rabbi Frank

Date: September 3, 2019
Time: 6:30 pm


Stars & Stipes Committee Meeting

Date: September 4, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Hineynu Committee Meeting

Date: September 6, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Courtyard Casual Shabbat Service

Date: September 6, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service

Date: September 7, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Religious School

Date: September 8, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: September 8, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: September 9, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Melton Scholars Course with Rabbi Frank

Date: September 10, 2019
Time: 6:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: September 11, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


Erev Shabbat Service

Date: September 13, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service with B'nai Mitzvah

Date: September 14, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Religious School

Date: September 15, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: September 15, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Solel Serves

Date: September 15, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Bridge with Harvey

Date: September 16, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Melton Scholars Course with Rabbi Frank

Date: September 17, 2019
Time: 6:30 pm


Hebrew School

Date: September 18, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Erev Shabbat with Beatle Service

Date: September 20, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm


Shabbat Service

Date: September 21, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Religious School

Date: September 22, 2019
Time: 9:00 am


Hebrew School

Date: September 22, 2019
Time: 11:00 am


Bridge with Harvey

Date: September 23, 2019
Time: 9:30 am


Hebrew School

Date: September 25, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Erev Rosh Hashanah

Date: September 29, 2019
Time: 7:30 pm


Rosh Hashanah Early Service

Date: September 30, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Rosh Hashanah Late Service

Date: September 30, 2019
Time: 11:45 am


Childrens Service with New Baby Welcome

Date: September 30, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Taslich @ Moonlight Beach

Date: September 30, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm


2nd Day Rosh Hashanah

Date: October 1, 2019
Time: 10:00 am


Kol Nidre

Date: October 8, 2019
Time: 7:30 pm


Yom Kippur Early Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 8:30 am


Yom Kippur Late Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 11:45 am


Children's Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 3:00 pm


Yom Kippur Afternoon Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm


Yom Kippur Yizkor Service

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 5:15 pm


Yom Kippur Concluding Service with Havdalah

Date: October 9, 2019
Time: 5:45 pm


Solel Serves

Date: October 27, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm


Solel Serves

Date: November 17, 2019
Time: 3:45 pm